Staff


  • Kitty Campbell

    Executive Director

    Kitty Campbell joined Leadership Lafayette in 2012 and has been a member of the Greater Lafayette Community since 1987.

    Born in Illinois, Kitty studied music at Millikin University, Arts Administration at Indiana University’s Kelley School of Business and Jordan School of Music, and received her PhD in Curriculum and Instruction from Purdue University, specializing in Human Factors in Aviation and Sociolinguistics.

    Kitty has served as a visiting professor and adjunct faculty for Purdue University and Ivy Tech Community College and continues to serve as an educational leadership presenter and facilitator.

    The Arts are a personal passion, including ongoing performances as a jazz musician. Kitty serves as an Ambassador for Greater Lafayette Commerce, is a member and Past Vice President of the Indiana Leadership Association, and a member of the Association of Leadership Programs.

  • Kelsey Sutherlin

    Program Administrator

    Kelsey Sutherlin joined Leadership Lafayette in June of 2018 after graduating from Class 47. Kelsey brings a unique perspective to our program as a Lafayette native who moved to Nashville for the opportunity to work for the Dave Ramsey Organization. After 4 years in Music City, she decided to return home to be closer to family.

    Kelsey’s renewed passion for her hometown inspired her to create a personal social platform to share more about all the great things going on in our community called Living Lafayette.

    Kelsey serves as a member of the Steering Committee for Tippy Connect Young Professionals, on the committee for the Round the Fountain Art Fair, and on the Board of Directors for the American Advertising Federation – North Central Indiana.

Current Board of Directors


  • President

    Jim Mills
    Mills Consulting, LLC

  • Vice President

    Scott Greeson
    Arconic

  • Secretary

    Jen Dekker Class 43
    Citation Homes

  • Treasurer

    Blake Schoen Class 46
    Hoosier Associates

  • Sana Booker Class 24
    City of West Lafayette

  • Megan Eberly Class 48
    Purdue University

  • Terry Gilbert Class 47
    River City Community Center

  • Jason McManus Class 47
    Wabash Center

  • Megan Martin Class 48
    Caterpillar

  • Molly Milcarek Class 48
    Purdue Federal Credit Union

  • Tim Powers
    SDI Innovations

  • Dave Teeter
    Wabash National

Past Board Members

  • Michael Adler
  • Tony Albrecht
  • Mary Ilu Altman
  • Jesse Andrew
  • Mal Applegate
  • Judith Austin
  • Jud Barce
  • Robin Bellinger
  • Vincent Bertram
  • Marvin Blade
  • Jim Bodenmiller
  • Mike Boebinger
  • Mary Bonhomme
  • Joe Bonner
  • Jason Boron
  • Stephanie Bossung
  • William Bottomley
  • Linda Bowman
  • Jeff Brown
  • Donald Buchman
  • Linda Buehler
  • Marti Burns
  • Kyle Bymaster
  • Stan Calderon
  • David Coakes
  • John Corey
  • Richard Cupka
  • Kathy Dale
  • Margaret Darrall
  • Darrell Davies
  • Amy Davis
  • Lisa Decker
  • Betty Doversberger
  • Laura Downey
  • Lyn Doyle
  • Michelle Duffy
  • Jen Edwards
  • Tom Eggleston
  • Mark Ehrlich
  • Marc Elliott
  • Susan Everett
  • Jilian Ferguson
  • Bob Ford
  • Dick Forsythe
  • Tom Freeman
  • Mary Fuqua
  • Albert Furlani
  • John Garman
  • Bill Gettings
  • Velicia Glass
  • Jill Gough
  • Bob Griffiths
  • Doug Gutridge
  • Butch Hancock
  • Jim Hanks
  • Nancy Hathaway
  • Trish Hauber
  • Gary Henriott
  • Dave Howarth
  • David Huhnke
  • Dick Jaeger
  • Bob Jeffares
  • Judith Johnson
  • Alan Karpick
  • Lindsey Kilty
  • Gordon Kingma
  • Jim Klusman
  • Richard Kocerha
  • Vince Kochert
  • Pam Krehnbrink
  • Connie Lagally
  • Gerry Landis
  • Robert Langford
  • David Lasater
  • Jeff Love
  • Pat MacDonald
  • Jim MacDonald
  • Javier Magallanes
  • Levon Mathews
  • Anita McGaughey
  • David McGaughey
  • Eric Meister
  • Janet Metzinger
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Charlene Moore-Hayes
  • Pam Morris
  • Lee Morrison
  • John Morton
  • Tom Murtaugh
  • Pete Neisel
  • Betty Nelson
  • Richard Okello
  • Karen Orr
  • Mary Ostrye
  • Beth Paddack-Watts
  • Julie Paolillo
  • Tina Parker
  • John Percifield
  • Rita Pickering
  • Mary Reece
  • Lauren Reising Motuliak
  • James Remick
  • Sue Reser
  • Linda Rhorman
  • Harlen Richards
  • Jim Risk
  • Kristy Robb
  • Becky Robledo
  • Scott Rumble
  • John Sautter
  • Jim Schrader
  • John Schurz
  • Sarah Schwarz
  • Joe Seaman
  • Charlie Shook
  • Christy Smith
  • Dana Smith
  • Rita Smith
  • Jim Smyth
  • Liz Solberg
  • Bob Sorensen
  • Dave Sorg
  • Debra Spesard
  • Eileen Steele
  • Janet Stroud
  • Gary Suisman
  • Renee Thomas
  • Steve Thompson
  • Terry Timmons
  • Beverly Treece
  • Kip Treece
  • Joanne Troutner
  • Bob Truitt
  • Dawnetta Van Dunk
  • Tim Vander Plaats
  • Robert Vanderipe
  • Candiss Vibbert
  • Nancy Wada-Mckee
  • Gary Wagenheim
  • Jason Ware
  • Lois Wark
  • Bob Weeder
  • Bob Whistel
  • Pam Whitton
  • David Williams
  • Joanne Willis
  • John Willis
  • Chuck Wise